The DuBois Area Middle School has announced the “A” and “B” Honor Rolls for the fourth nine weeks.

A” honor roll:8th Grade

Madison C. Eckley, Sophia R. Arkoncel, Rheanna M. Baun, Maiya A. Beach, Matthew A. Beard, Maria E. Buskirk, Abraham M. Crawford, Olivia L. Dressler, EmilyRae C. Graeca, Brohm E. Hemke, Ryan T. Johnson, Mya A. Jones, Tyson G. Kennis, Morgan M. Lanzoni, Laken S. Lashinsky, Marilla E. Ley, Athena M. McClain, Garret D. Nissel, Emma L. Paulinellie, Poet M. Perry, Madalyn M. Rhodes, Jayda M. Robinson, Tycen B. Roy, Noah M. Sawtelle, Sydney M. Senior, Jaylee R. Battaglia, Alexia M. Berta, Trinity C. Britton, Edward C. Burkett III, Tiago E. Chichava, Ryan J. Clark, Elizabeth R. Coleman, Liadan C. Conner-Park, Emilie K. Gardner, Kira E. Garthwaite, Benjamin J. Gribik, Kylie E. Hanzely, Maura K. Horchen, Karley A. Johnson, Dylan J. Kalgren, Lynx J. Lander, Cassandra F. Lanzoni, Alexis R. Laska, Shelby A. Laukitis, John F. Myers, Alexis A. Nissel, Charles F. Nixon, Morgan L. Pasternak, Grace E. Prosper, Laura M. Richards, Abigail J. Riffe, Kassidy G. Sorbera, Grant R. Spicher, Baylee R. Spinda, Gabriella R. Sprague, Alexandria Stevenson, Dominic S. Vizza, Brooke R. Waltman, Morgan R. Roemer, Julian C. Roen, Aisha G. Shaffer, Brock W. Smith, Lauren O. Stroka, Christina M. Umbaugh, Bree K. Weible.

7th Grade

Nicholas D. Volpe, Philip J. Wallace, Aidan G. West, Natalia R. Williams, Carter P. Wilson, Alexia M. Austin, Jace A. Collins, Jenna R. Cornelius, Damien C. Cruz, Maxwell G. Dombroski, John M. Elias III, Abigail G. Fleeger, Mikayla A. Garstka, Alex R. George, Taylor E. Harry, Morgan A. Hoare, Cole M. Javens, Lindsey G. Johnson, Isaiah J. Korney, Algie R. LaBrasca, Serenity N. Lowe, John R. Malizia III, Kara M. Miller, Cole H. Palumbo, Jay D. Parekh, Gracie A. Porrin, Haley E. Reed, Mohammad A. AlcheikhAli, Hunter J. Allman, Ava J. Baronick, Courtney N. Charles, Bryson A. Billock, Tyler J. Chamberlin, Daniel E. Chichava, Raiden J. Craft, Vayden M. Crana, Camille H. Crissman, Kailey M. Croasmun, Daniel P. Dixon II, Drake A. Duttry, Ashlynn M. Fields, Audrey C. Hale, Chelsea L. Heuser, Talon M. Hodge, Lauren M. Kennedy, Nathan M. Kougher, Caleb M. McDonald, Gregory S. Moore, Jeffrey M. Morris, Antonia L. Ng, Aubrey L. Ott, Chase M. Powers, Melina J. Powers, Justin A. Rake, Katelynn A. Rake, Braden M. Renner, Alissa D. Stevens, Maggie E. Tobin, Madalynn R. Wilson.

Grade 6

Michael J. Andrzejewski, Sophia L. Sconzo, Queena X. Song, Ayvah L. Taylor, Connor L. Thompson, Braylon J. Bojalad, Grace M. Crawford, Isabella R. Cruz, Mylee M. Elias, Lydia R. Gilbert, Claire C. Guthrie, Tyler R. Hanzely, Isaiah E. Hardwick, Rylan A. Himes, Tyler J. Hoyt, Selma C. Kacsmar, Audrey M. Kennis, Andrew E. Moore, Alexander R. Rao, Hannah M. Rehar, Grace E. Reynolds, Landon T. Akers, Madyson H. Andres, Krishiv Bansal, Brandt P. Bash, Maddox J. Bennett, Ashtyn J. Buzard, Logan W. Copenhaver, Alexa P. Decato, Jade N. Delaney, Hunter A. Domitrovich, Justice R. Donaldson-Joiner, Avery M. Fontaine, Jacob R. Freemer, Olivia M. Imbrogno, Hunter J. Johnson, Brady J. Kiskaddon, Harvey D. Klinger, Lucas R. Lanzoni, Emily A. McClelland, Mckenzie M. Mcfarland, Jenna M. Mowrey, Aslin I. Murray, Danielle K. Peace, Reagen B. Perkins, Jonathan D. Reed, Rylee M. Ruchlewicz, Alexander M. Sprankle, Michael B. Stainbrook, Blake M. Wadding, Ayden B. Walker, Lucy E. Williams, Trey D. Wingard, Adalyn R. Witherite, Jordyn L. Altemus, Joshua A. Marchione, Amaya P. Ryans.

Grade 5

Cameron A. Sarick, Avery K. Sheloski, Aurora R. Shimmel, Hayden D. Solida, Jack M. Statler, Hailey A. Straub, Tessa A. Tekely, Isabella R. Vogel, Peyton M. Walker, Anthony J. Withers Jr, Robert J. Busatto, Jacob G. Alberts, Jenna AlcheikhAli, Karma A. Allen, Daniel R. Barnett Jr, Kimberly J. Bortz, Elliette K. Brewer, Brianna K. Brubaker, Isaiah R. Chewning, William W. Clyde, Jarod H. Coffey, Isaac J. Dennison, Ada L. Doverspike, Adam J. Drahushak, Addison M. Edinger, Paige M. Ellinger, Maya L. Fatulam Korrin J. Fustine, Miley E. Geibel, Joelle M. Getch, Marissa A. Gilga, Marlie W. Hemke, Hunter J. Ho, Makyla R. Hudson, Madalynn G. Jewell, Nathan A. Johnson, Bela R. Keller, Kendall A. Lashinsky, Addison S. Lilja, Kayla L. Mancuso, Ava E. Marshall, Cheyanne P. Miller, Ella G. Null, Megan E. Orzechowski, Derek M. Pannette, Sonia D. Parekh, Jaidyn J. Pollnac, Lily G. Porada, Zaiden D. Preston, Adrienne R. Renaud, Melia J. Runyon, Lindsey R. Russo, Madelyn G. Sawtelle, Chloe J. Sawyer, Connor I. Saxman

Alyssa L. Bennett, Melinda K. Bojalad, Lidia M. Brigger, Sumari R. Carr, Alyssa G. Catalano, Reuben T. Chirico, Nathaniel D. Clark, Vincent N. DiLullo, Nefeli Dionysiou Karali, Carter N. Genevro, Hunter J. Gibson, Teagan D. Gould, Lauren Graeca, Brielle H. Gray, Keegan M. Gregory, Amelia R. Janocha, Bryson D. Kail, Abigail J. Kalgren, Addison C. Love, Madison E. McAllister, Jered R. Miles, William A. Penvose, Riley J. Peters, Reese A. Pfingstler, Madison P. Ross, Taylor L. Roy.

“B” honor roll:8th Grade

Ryhle D. Auge, David E. Aughenbaugh, Benjamin A. Brackman, Andrea N. Brown, Emily M. Carroll, Ethan J. Emerick, Siarra S. Fetter, Olivia G. Flasher, Sara K. Guthrie, Alexis A. Hahn, Leyton T. Hodge, Olivia R. Pregmon, Avery N. Simpson, Riley R. Brennan, Drew P. Cook, Arianna L. Cowley, Hunter C. Harris, Noah R. Keighley, Amy G. Larsen, Brooke E. Miles, Abbey N. Miller, Sydney N. Peacem Eathen B. Thompson, Claire A. Trethewey, Colton S. Yohe, Riley D. Shaffer, Aiden J. Snowberger, Nicole R. Wells, Emily N. Ankerbrand.

7th Grade

Hailey M. Donahue, Michael H. Federici, Abigail G. Frano, Emma M. Frano, Kendall L. Harris, Cayden R. Hoogeveen, Kaelyn N. Korb, Madilynn E. Kriner, Jaxson J. Matusky, Owen C. McCleary,, Andrew A. Mottern,, Casey C. Rosman, Kloe R. Roy, Skylah L. Baker, Austin J. Beatty, Kraig E. Bowser, Isaac J. Brigger, Aaron L. Chewning, Alex L. Anderson, Noah B. Barr, Bailee R. Bell, Ava K. Buchanan, MyKenna H. Clark, Elizabeth K. Deasey, Isabella M. DeBlasio, Tristan J. Frantz, Austin R. Garcia, Alexis J. Gillingham, Boston R. Graham, Victoria R. Irwin, Zachary T. Morris, Abigail M. Porrin, Ethan W. Rusnica, Adam B. Shaffer, Ellie M. Skinner, Charles H. Smith, Christopher E. Snyder Jr, Jay D. Sheloski, Mckenzie F. Smith, James H. Sweka, Abigail R. Trudell, Michael M. Butler.

6th Grade

Madisyn E. Sedor, Aiden T. Via, Gavin R. Bojalad, Austin M. Brown, Shelly A. Burns, Madelynn E. Conner, Antonio M. Giambanco, Sydney P. Graham, Rylan S. Heffner, Chase J. Kear, Kendra R. Overly, Justice M. Wells, Kylee A. O’Donnell, Cassaundra E. Pierce, Alexander R. Sago, Noah J. Beimel, Paityn K. Bentley. Calynn M. Brown, Samson C. Deeb, Claire E. DeVallance, Jayden A. Domitrovich, Briar J. Donaldson, Noah J. Farrell, Grady M. Galiczynski, Jaxson J. Hanzely, Gabriel S. Harris, Sage R. Lee, Jack T. Roen, Brooklyn J. Salada, Brookelynn G. Scolese, Grace K. Spicher, Grayson M. Stewart, Nicole M. Weible, Ethan J. Wrighter, Kristian W. Pearce.

5th Grade

Jackson D. Shaffer, Easton D. Shilala, Blaze M. Spicher, Taylor A. Swackhammer, Chase M. Stottish, Sydney K. Aston, Jalee D. Auge, Alyssa M. Bush, Jennifer E. Carlson, Mason A. Dinkfelt, Sabrina M. Donahue, Brady B. Glass, Dominic J. Green, Nora R. Hanley, Katie G. Lam, Joseph E. Logan, Devon A. Lynch, Eva M. Malmgren, Jasmine L. Robinson, Lucas S. Smith, Alex W. Chamberlin, Ashtyn N. Clark, Ellie V. Craig, Ella M. Fields, Peyton J. Geer, Joseph L. Janocha, Aidan J. McCauley, Shayne J. Pierce, Katelyn E. Rhodes, Emma R. Roy.

Recommended for you